Achievers 2022-23

KISA COMPETITIONS


Every year KISA (Karnataka ICSE School Association) conducts several competitions, for the students of ICSE Schools. This year, our students won two prizes in the Senior (ISC) category.

*Declamation - 2nd Prize - Aaryan Aashish - XII
*Debate - 2nd Prize - Navaneet S Nair - XI & Aaryan Aashish - XII


MUSIC FESTIVAL


We are pleased to inform that our students participated in St. Joseph's Music festival ‘CADENCE’ and bagged three prizes.

...

Solo Song Kannada – 1st Prize - Swara Nayak - VIII

...

English Duet - 2nd Prize - Cassandra Philo Terrince & Diya Shiju -VII

...

Solo Song Hindi - 3rd Prize - Khyati Varma - VII


All India Rank in ISC Board Exam 2021-22


Sneha N Shastri secured the 2nd Rank in All India Level and 1st Rank in Karnataka State with 99.5% in the ISC (Grade XII) Board Examination 2021-22. She secured centum in Mathematics, Chemistry and Computer.

Melange 2022

“Perfection is not attainable, but if we chase perfection, we can catch excellence”

Individual Champions 2022-23

CATEGORY NAME CLASS & SECTION HOUSE
I SPOORTHI MARIA A II E VENUS
II AATHMI PAI V E NEPTUNE
III ANYA SANTHOSH VIII D MERCURY
IV AARYAN AASHISH XII A VENUS

Category I

POSITION Name Class & Sec House

1
2

3
OPPOSITE
AADITHYA S
SAANVI SANDEEP
AYAAN SHABEER
YESHAS ARADHYA R

II C
II B
II E
II E

VENUS
SATURN
NEPTUNE
VENUS

1
2

3
SOLO DANCE
KEISHO PIYUSH
SHRESHTHA DAS
RITANYA NANDY
PREKSHAA SHEKAR

I D
I E
I E

II E

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
SATURN
MERCURY

1

2
3
FANCY DRESS
MANVITA M
BODDAPU TOSHITH SHIVA SAI NAIDU
VIRAALI K
RISHIT GUPTA

I C
II C
I D
II A

MERCURY
VENUS
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Spot the difference
DAKSHA V R
SREYA CHILUKOTI
YASHVIT KUMAR CHOWDAM VUSUVANDLA

I C
II F
II B

MERCURY
MERCURY
VENUS

1
2
3
Spell Bee
AADITHYA S
YESHAS ARADHYA R
AVIK DUBEY

II C
II E
II C

VENUS
VENUS
MERCURY

1

2
3
COLOURING
CHARAN BASKARAN V
KANISHA
LEKHANA S
JENNIFER ELISA JOY
KSHAMA MAYAMMANAVAR

II C
II F
II C
II F
II B

MERCURY
SATURN
VENUS
SATURN
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
SOLO SONG
SPOORTHI MARIA A
YESHAS ARADHYA R
BARREY RUBI KATHRENE

II E
II E
II D

VENUS
VENUS
NEPTUNE

1
2
3

STORY TELLING
SHRESHTHA DAS
ANSHIKASREE J S
BARREY RUBI KATHRENE
SAANVI SANDEEP

I E
I A
II D
II B

NEPTUNE
VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
PICTURE TALK
SPOORTHI MARIA A
DEVDARSH HARIKRISHNAN
PRANAMYA P POTHNIS

II E
II E
II E

VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN


CATEGORY II

POSITION Name Class & Sec House

1
2
3
Role Play
RONISHA DIYA MASCARENHAS
NITYASHREE S A
AKSHAYA ARUN

IV E
IV F
III B

VENUS
SATURN
SATURN

1
2

3

SOLO DANCE
AATHMI PAI
AMBADIPUDI RUPA GOWRA NITHYA
MEDHA SRI S
JANYA SAI S
SHARVI N

V E
III F
IV F
IV A
III E

NEPTUNE
VENUS
VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
ELOCUTION ENGLISH
STEFFI GRAF SOUNDRA J
VIVAAN BHANDARI
KAUSHIK G

III F
IV C
IV C

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
MERCURY

1
2
3
ELOCUTION HINDI
AKSHAYA ARUN
ADVIK DWIVEDI
AVIKA SHARMA

III B
V B
IV A

SATURN
VENUS
VENUS

1
2
3
RECITATION HINDI
ANANYA (SENTHILNATHAN)
HIBA FATHIMAH
ADVIK DWIVEDI

V B
III A
V B

VENUS
MERCURY
VENUS

1
2
3
RECITATION ENGLISH
STEFFI GRAF SOUNDRA J
MUKTHA R VARMA
LIRTHIKA V

III F
III C
IV D

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2

3
Story Writing
DIYA S MEKKUNNEL
ADITHYS SINHA
IMAAD AKHTAR
DANIEL THOMAS

IV D
V D
IV D
IV B

NEPTUNE
SATURN
VENUS

NEPTUNE

1
2
3

PAPER CRAFT
SHANVI VERMA
AKSHARA NAYAK
VIVAAN BHANDARI

V D
V E
IV C

SATURN
SATURN
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
SOLO SONG
SURVI SUDHIR MADANKAR
ANGELA MARION ANTONY
SIYONA R

V D
V C
V C

SATURN
VENUS
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
ELOCUTION KANNADA
VISHWAS G M
AATHMI PAI
AKSHARA NAYAK

IV E V E V E

MERCURY
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
FANCY DRESS
NISHANT YUGAN
STUTHI S
DAFNY B

III A
V D
III B

VENUS
NEPTUNE
MERUCRY

1
2
3
RECITATION KANNADA
AATHMI PAI
CHIRASYA N RAI
ATITHI S

V E
IV E
IV E

NEPTUNE
VENUS
VENUS

1
2
3
Drawing
PRATHAM PAI
KAUSHIK N L JERSHON R

IV F
IV D
V A

NEPTUNE
VENUS
SATURN


CATEGORY III

POSITION Name Class & Sec House

1
2
3
POSTER MAKING
FRINNA ROZEEN V
NIHARIKA S
N R KISHORE

VIII B
VIII C
VIII C

SATURN
VENUS
NEPTUNE

1

2
3

SOLO DANCE
STAN SHIBU
SIYA
AKSHADHA
TEERTHA SUJITH
ELENA ELIZABETH

VI E
VI C
VI C
VII C
VI E

MERCURY
MERCURY
MERCURY
SATURN
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
ELOCUTION ENGLISH
RAPHAEL JOSEPH SEBASTIAN
CASSANDRA PHILO TERRINCE
ANYA SANTHOSH

VI B
VII C
VIII D

VENUS
VENUS
MERCURY

1
2
3
ELOCUTION HINDI
OSH SINGH
ALOKIKA MISHRA
JOHNSON ATHAIDE

VIII A
VIII D
VII C

SATURN
NEPTUNE
VENUS

1
2

3
Story Writing
JESSICA LIZO
ANURUPA SENGUPTA
KHYATI VARMA
AAYUSH S

VII A
VIII D
VII C
VII E

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
SATURN
SATURN

1
2
3
CAPTION
JUANITA SHARON G
REHAN V K
BHUVAN R

VII B
VIII C
VIII C

VENUS
MERCURY
MERCURY

1
2

3

SOLO SONG
SWARA NAYAK
KHYATI VARMA
ANYA SANTHOSH
JOSIAH MICHELLE
SHELROY RONEY DSOUZA

VIII C
VII C
VIII D
VIII A
VII E

MERCURY
SATURN
MARCURY
MERCURY
MERCURY

1
2
3

ELOCUTION KANNADA
KAVANA NAYAK
TVISHA N B
HEMASHREE VENKATESH

VI E
VIII D
VI E

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
MERUCRY

1
2
3
Extempore
ANYA SANTHOSH
VETHASHRI P A
WAZZAH FARRUKH HASHMI

VIII D
VIII B
VI C

MERCURY
SATURN
SATURN

1
2
3
Sudoku
SHREYA PANDITH
VISRUTH S NAIR
RAAGAVARSHINI S S

VIII C
VIII E
VIII B

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
MERCURY


CATEGORY IV

POSITION Name Class & Sec House

1
2
3

PPT
ARCHITHA B C
S KRISHA KUSHE
SHREYAS B H
SANGAMI R S

XII A
X A
IX C
XII A

MERCURY
SATURN
VENUS
NEPTUNE

1

2

3
SOLO DANCE
ASHITA DEVI HANJABAM
SIHI SANTHOSH
KEERTHANA V
SHRISTI MANNA

VI E
X A
X B
X B
IX D

SATURN
VENUS
SATURN
VENUS

1
2
3
ELOCUTION ENGLISH
AARYAN AASHISH
VEMULA JYOTHIKA
ANAGHA P KARANTH

XII A
IX A
X C

VENUS
VENUS
VENUS

1
2
3
ELOCUTION HINDI
AASHRITHA GIRISH
DIA PANT
HARSHITHA PRIYA S

IX A
X C
IX A

NEPTUNE
MERCURY
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
STAND UP COMEDY
HARSHITH B P
ABHISHEK SINGH
AMRUTHAA NAIR

IX C
IX A
IX B

SATURN
MERCURY
VENUS

1
2
3
Poetry Slam
ANGEL SUSAN MATHEW
AASHRITHA GIRISH
JERUSHA ROCK

IX B
IX A
XI A

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2

3

SOLO SONG
THANYA SURESH
K B RIYAA BASKAR
REENESH S B

XI A
X A
IX D

VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3

ELOCUTION KANNADA
SUHAS SHENOY
SRIHARINI
SHRAVANI TADAS

IX C
IX D
X C

SATURN
MERCURY
MERCURY

1
2
3
EXTEMPORE
AARYAN AASHISH
MYSTICA LIJO
S KRISHA KUSHE

XII A
IX A
X A

VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
ADD MAKER
REENESH S B
SUHAS SHENOY
SHREYAS B H

IX D
IX C
IX C

SATURN
SATURN
VENUS


GROUP EVENTS RESULTS

Choral Recitation

POSITION GROUP
1 VENUS
2 NEPTUNE
3 MERCURY

SKIT

POSITION GROUP
1 SATURN
2 NEPTUNE
3 VENUS

SONG

POSITION GROUP
1 MERCURY
2 SATURN
3 VENUS

DEBATE

POSITION GROUP
1 VENUS
2 NEPTUNE
3 MERCURY

COLLAGE

POSITION GROUP
1 VENUS
2 NEPTUNE
3 MERCURY

Achievers 2021 - 2022

National Prize Winners

Sl. No. Name Class Sec Event Position
1 S KRISHA KUSHE IX C NATIONAL VEDIC MATHS GRADUATE
2 NIVEDITA KAMATH V E NATIONAL SIP PRODIGY AWARD
3 MEDORA ENGRACEVIN III E 1ST NATIONAL SILAMBAM CHAMPIONSHIP II (STICK ROTATION)
4 KLEMENDRO ELWIN UKG E 1ST NATIONAL SILAMBAM CHAMPIONSHIP III
5 PRANAVI C H I D INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS BALLOONS TYING
6 DAIWIKA DIVYA MERUVA VI E INTERNATIONAL BOOK OF RECORDS 20 SONGS
7 SHAMITHA V VIII B BHARATNATYAM PARTICIPATION
8 MANVITHA UKG D INDIAS BEST TALENT 80 AWARD (5 SILVER MEDALS)
9 AARON CHATURVEDI V B CELCIA ACADEMY OF MUSIC ENTRY LEVEL KEYBOARDS
10 DEVALIPI DEKAPHUKAN VIII B INDIAN ROYAL ACADEMY OF ART AND CULTURE GOLD AWARD
11 MUKTA R VARMA II D WHITE HAT JUNIOR CODING
12 SACHETH KRISHNA VIII C WORLD ONLINE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IST PLACE
13 VIJAYSHREE ANABEL UKG E INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS FOR RECOGNIZING CAPITALS
14 R YOHAN V C INTERNATIONAL BRAINOBRAINFEST GOLD MEDAL
15 ABHILASH BEHERA VIII C CREST INTERNATIONAL SPELL BEE SOUTH ZONE RANK 3
16 NUTAN NITIN MERUVA VIII D INTERNATIONAL BOOK OF RECORDS IDENTIFICATION OF 200 CARS
17 MEGHA VARSHINI D IV B INTERNATIONAL BOOK OF RECORDS SOLVED MIRROR CUBE WHILE HULA HOOPING AND SKATING
18 AVIK DUBEY I D MATHLATHON EXEMPLORY PERFORMANCE
19 AKSHITH ASHOKKUMAR II A MATHLATHON EXEMPLORY PERFORMANCE
20 THRISH SINGH V B PLANETS SPARK PUBLIC SPEAKING AND CREATIVE WRITING

Star of the Year 2021-22

DESALITES PRIDE STAR OF THE YEAR 2021-22

Class Name of the student
1 A Aakanksha Bezawada
1 B Satvick D
1 C Spoorthi Maria A
1 D Ayyan Shabeer
1 E Saanvi Sandeep
1 F Yeshas Aradhya R
2 A Saanvi Singh
2 B Anayaa Ameeth Pawar
2 C Dafny B
2 D Riddhi Jajodia
2 E Michelle Samara Joy J
2 F Rohit Boddu
3 A Shreya .B
3 B Ashwin Karthikeyan
3 C Amra Zemin Thanseer
3 D Anica Carmel Pinto
3 E Imaad Akhtar
3 F Aditi Reddy
4 A Ian Shijoy
4 B Fyoder Luke V
4 C Shashaank R
4 D Yazhini P
4 E Disha D
4 F Mokshesh Reddy Busireddy
5 A Ananya A
5 B Aahana Acharya
5 C Siddharth R Balamurugan
5 D Shreya Bandary
5 E Alicia Maria George Koikara
6 A Anaya Jain
6 B Sanskriti Mishra
6 C Kyathi Varma
6 D Harshithasri D
6 E Aayush S
7 A Sai Lakshmi Saranya Sistla
7 B Raagavarshini S S
7 C KairavSaha
7 D Divyashree K
8 A Aashritha Girish
8 B Md. Tauqeer Junaid Akhtar
8 C Nisha D G
8 D MysticaLijo
9 A Smaran K Rao
9 B Dirisinala Uma Maheshwar Reddy
9 C Dia Pant
10 A X Prajin Einstein
10 B Nikhita Nayak
XI IshaAravinthan
XII Sneha N Shastri

Hindustani Music Exam

We are glad to inform that the below students of SFS Public School, ICSE & ISC secured distinction in the Hindustani Music Exam "Madya ", conducted by Bangiya Sangeet Parisad. The students were trained under the guidance of Mrs. Rekha Kiran, the Music Teacher of our school.

Name Class
1) Bhakti Shenoy VI D
2) Kavana Nayak V D
3) Ritvik P Sabastian VIII B

DESALITES PRIDE WINNERS TERM III


DESALITES PRIDE (STAR AUCTION) COMMITTEE 2021-2022
Winners of Desalites Pride- Term 3 are as follows:

Class Name Of The Student Points
1 A Tandle Tanmaya 173
1 B Aaron Josh A
Dakshithaa T
Karthik S
174
174
174
1 C Spoorthi Maria A
Ryan Jith Joseph
173
1 D Spandan Goswami
Drushya N Rai
Ananya Santhosh
174
174
174
1 E Saanvi Sandeep
Suraj Shenoy
175
175
1 F Devadarsh Harikrishnan
Naman R
Yeshas Aradhya R
175
175
175
2 A Valluri Charith Surya
Dheeraj
174
174
2 B Varssa S 169
2 C Chavitha Muttavarapu
Dafny B
169
169
2 D Aryaman A Arigala 172
2 E Akshaya Arun
Nyasa Buragohain
174
174
2 F Rohit Boddu 175
3 A Archisha Hazra
Shreya B
172
172
3 B Anshika Jaiswal 171
3 C Poojan Sai Reddy
Amra Zemin Thanseer
173
173
3 D Anica Carmel Pinto
Anudita Sengupta
173
173
3 E Lirthika V
Shriyans Rath
Reuben Jacob
174
174
174
3 F Shriyuth S Sheety 174
4 A Anisha
Gundiga Rochana
Ian Shijoy
174
174
174
4 B Floder Luke V 174
4 C Soham Roy Chowdhury 175
4 D Myrtle Anne Dcouth
Yazhini P
171
171
4 E Disha
Mohanesh Reddy Busireddy
Rishan M
174
174
174
4 F Jeevan Muralidhara
Dhanya A G
Aathmi Pai
171
171
171
5 A Sakshay Kumar 199
5 B Manvi 190
5 C Elena Elizabeth 198
5 D Aniruth Appar P 195
5 E Nivedita Kamath 196
6 A Anaya Jain 274
6 B Sanskriti Mishra 274
6 C Khyati Varma 269
6 D Harshithasri D 274
6 E Aayush S 274
7 A Sai Lakshmi Saranya Sistla 275
7 B Raagavarshini S S 275
7 C Kairav Saha 273
7 D Palagulla Dishita Sohana Reddy
Vismitha S Nair
270
270
8 A Aashritha Girish
Aimy Alphonsa
Rutu Santosh Gangal
275
275
275
8 B Harshitha Priya S 272
8 C Nisha D G 269
8 D Mystica Lijo
Suhas Shenoy
274
9 A Smaran K Rao 248
9 B Akhila S Raj 242
9 C Dia Pant 249
10 A X Prajin Einstein 249
10 B Aakriti Mittra 248
XI Isha Aravinthan 145
XII Sneha N Shastri 150

India Book of Records

Pranavi C H of class 1 D has been awarded for making a record in ‘India Book of Records’ for tying the maximum number of balloons in 30 seconds.

Vijayshree Anabel of UKG E has received an appreciation certificate from ‘India Book of Records’ for recalling the capitals of 195 UN recognized countries in 3 minutes and 33 seconds.


International Book of Records

The World Record of “YOUNGEST TO SING DIFFERENT SONGS IN MAXIMUM LANGUAGES” was achieved by Daiwika Divya Meruva of class 6 E. She set a new world record in the ‘International Book of Records’ for singing 20 different songs in 19 languages (Swahili, Chinese, Korean, Japanese, French, Swedish, Italian, English, Estonian, Lithuanian, Dutch, Mexican, Romanian, Thai, Hindi, Portuguese, Punjabi, English, Tamil).


DESALITES PRIDE WINNERS TERM II


Class Name Of The Student
1 A Aakanksha Bezawada
1 B Aadhira A
1 C Spoorthi Maria A
1 D Avik Dubey
Spandan Goswami
1 E Saanvi Sandeep
James Michael Ted
1 F Mishika Sharma
2 A Kaarthikeyan S S
Saanvi Singh
Samanvi Bhat M
Valluri Charith Surya
2 B Harshal Reddy G
Jabi Fabian J
2 C Dafny B
2 D Priscilla Gladys P A
Aryaman A Arigala
Roshvika B
2 E Nyasa Buragohain
2 F Hiba Fathimah
3 A Archisha Hazra
3 B Ashwin Karthikeyan
3 C Annmary Charls
3 D Adwin Arun
3 E Aditi Dey
Imaad Akhtar
3 F Shriyuth S Shetty
4 A Ananya (Senthilnathan)
Anisha
Gundiga Rochana
4 B Fyoder Luke V
4 C Richelle Richard Wagh
4 D Shashwanth G
Yazhini P
4 E Mohanesh Reddy Busireddy
4 F Jeevan Muralidhara
Mokshesh Reddy Busireddy
5 A Aaron Chaturvedi
5 B Thaman Sivasankaran Nair
5 C S P Athish Kiran
5 D Aniruth Appar P
5 E Hemashree Venkatesh
6 A Anaya Jain
6 B Sanskriti Mishra
6 C Khyati Varma
6 D Shaun Nevin
6 E Guddeti Deepshika
7 A Pradyuth Ravi Kumar
7 B Arvindan M
7 C Kairav Saha
7 D Palagulla Dishita Sohana Reddy
8 A Aashritha Girish
8 B Venkata Seetharam Agolla
Md. Tauqeer Junaid Akhtar
8 C Shreyas B H
8 D Suhas Shenoy
9 A Uday G B
9 B Mokkapati Sanath Chandra
9 C Nithya P S
Shravani Tadas
10 A X Prajin Einstein
10 B Aakriti Mittra
Nikhita Nayak
XI Isha Aravinthan
XII Sneha N Shastri

All India Debate Competition 2021.

ALL INDIA INTER- PROVINCE DEBATE COMPETITION
We are happy to inform you that the students from our school participated and won prizes in the ‘2nd All-India Fr. Peter Mermier, Inter- Province Debate Competition – 2021’. The competition was hosted online by St Francis De Sales Sr.Sec. School, New Delhi on 26th September 2021. The result was declared on 30th September through live streaming on School’s official YouTube Channel. .

The topic for the debate was:
DIGITAL LEARNING: EMPOWERING THE CLASSES, ALIENATING THE MASSES
Our speakers spoke with confidence and brought laurels to our school. Congratulations to both the winners.

...
Aaryan Aashish

Best Speaker: Against the Motion Certificate
Prize- Rs. 5000

...
S Krisha Kushe

Runner-up: For the Motion Certificate
Prize- Rs 3000


KISA DEBATE COMPETITION 2021

We are proud to inform that in the Virtual Literary Competition conducted by KISA (Karnataka ICSE Schools Association) on 15th September 2021, the following participants from SFS Public School, ICSE & ISC have won Second Place in Debate in the Junior Category.

1. DIA PANT -IX C
2. S KRISHA KUSHE -IX C

Melange '2021 Results
Individual Championship

Kavana Nayak
(Category II)

Siya
( Category II)

Osh Singh
(Category III)

Aaryan Aashish
(Category IV)



Category I

Sl.no Name Position Class & Sec House

1
2
3
Story Telling
TANDLE TANMAYA
RITHVIK NAIR
STEVEN NOEL

I
II
III

I A
I F
I E

MERCURY
MERCURY
SATURN

1
2
3
Pick and Speak
SPOORTHI MARIA A
ABHIGNA K
JAMES MICHAEL TED

I
II
III

I C
I A
II F

VENUS
MERCURY
MERCURY

1
2
3
Solo Song
PRANAMYA P POTHINS
JUANA SARAH GIJO
ABHIGNA K

I
II
III

I C
I A
I F

SATURN
VENUS
MERCURY

1
2
3
Rhymes
YESHAS ARADHYA R
STEFFI GRAF SOUNDRA J
NADISH H

I
II
III

I F
II F
I D

VENUS
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Solo Dance
AMBADIPUDI RUPA GOWRA NITHYA
SAANVI SANDEEP
MOULYA R

I
II
III

II F
I E
I E

VENUS
SATURN
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Fancy Dress
DAFNY B
YEDIDIAH PRANIT MADDELA
RITHVIK NAIR

I
II
III

II C
II B
I F

MERCURY
SATURN
MERCURY


Category II

Sl.no Name Position Class & Sec House

1
2
3
4
Elocution
MOHANESH REDDY BUSIREDDY
VIVAAN BHANDARI
PRANAV B V
SHRIYANS RATH

I
II
II
III

IV E
III E
V C
III E

VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN
SATURN

1
2
3
English Recitation
DAIVIK G
VIRAT VALSARAJ
RAPHAEL JOSEPH SEBASTIAN

I
II
III

V E
III A
V C

SATURN
SATURN
VENUS

1
2
3
Kannada Recitation
KAVANA NAYAK
HEMASHREE VENKATESH
PRATHAM PAI

I
II
III

V D
V E
III F

NEPTUNE
MERCURY
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
4
Hindi Recitation
SIYA
SAKSHAM PIYUSH
ADITEYA SINGH
PARTH SRIVASTAVA

I
II
III
III

V B
V B
IV C
III C

MERCURY
VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
4
Solo Song Classical
KAVANA NAYAK
SIYONA R
SAHASRA AGOLLA
TANISKA MUKHERJEE

I
II
III
III

V D
IV A
V E
III D

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
VENUS
VENUS

1
2
3
4
Solo Song Folklore
STAN SHIBU
HEMASHREE VENKATESH
ANAGHA SANTHOSH
MOHANESH REDDY BUSIREDDY

I
II
III
III

V D
V E
IV C
IV E

MERCURY
MERCURY
MERCURY
VENUS

1
2
3
Best out of waste (Std III)
LIYA S
ARCHISHA HAZRA
RIYA VALENTINE E

I
II
III

III C
III A
III A

VENUS
NEPTUNE
MERCURY

1
2
3
Best out of waste (Std IV)
CHIROJ KUMAR M
INJE JUSTIN ROLLINCE
HARSHINI L

I
II
III

IV F
IV E
IV F

MERCURY
NEPTUNE
MERCURY

1
2
3
Best out of waste (Std V)
ELWIN JOSE
NITHASHA NAVIN
PRAPTIE JAIN

I
II
III

V A
V D
V D

MERCURY
SATURN
VENUS

1
2
3
Solo Dance
SIYA
AKSHADHA
AATHMI PAI

I
II
III

V B
V A
IV F

MERCURY
MERCURY
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Fancy Dress
MEDORA ENGRACEVIN
SIDDHARTH
SAMHITA R

I
II
III

III E
III C
V A

SATURN
SATURN
NEPTUNE


Category III

Sl.no Name Position Class & Sec House

1
2
3
Mehandi
SARAH SULEMAN
MERCYMUS S
DEVALIPI DEKAPHUKAN

I
II
II

VII A
VI C
VIII B

VENUS
SATURN
MERCURY

1
2
3
4
5
Rangoli
AKSHARA VINOD BANDI
ADHISHREE MAKARAND DIWAKAR
NISHA D G
KUSHAL GOWDA H
CHINMAYA MANEESH GANAMUKHI

I
II
II
III
III

VI A
VI A
VIII C
VII C
VIII C

MERCURY
SATURN
VENUS
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Nail Art
DEEPIKA S
JANAVI K
NIHARIKA S

I
II
III

VIII C
VIII D
VII C

MERCURY
MERCURY
SATURN

1
2
3
4
5
Solo Song Folklore
KHYATI VARMA
HASINI S
ALDEN CLEMENT PINTO
BHAKTI SHENOY B
SHELROY RONEY DSOUZA

I
II
II
III
III

VI C
VI D
VI D
VI D
VI A

SATURN
MERCURY
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
MERCURY

1
2
3
Solo Dance Classical
TEERTHA SUJITH
DEEPIKA S SHAMITHA V

I
II
III

VI B
VIII C
VIII B

SATURN
MERCURY
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Solo Dance Free Style
OSH SINGH
KENNETH VINSTON CHROSTOPHER PRAFUL R

I
II
III

VII C
VI B
VI E

SATURN
VENUS
SATURN

1
2
3
Puzzle
NISHA D G
AAKARSH K PARIDA
SANSKRITI MISHRA

I
II
III

VIII C
VI A
VI B

VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
Elocution - English
LAYA GEO
SHELROY RONEY DSOUZA
CASSANDRA PHILO TERRINCE

I
II
III

VII B
VI A
VI A

NEPTUNE
MERCURY
VENUS

1
2
3
4
Elocution - Hindi
JOHNSON ATHAIDE
YATHARTH CHOPRA
OSH SINGH
HARSHITHA PRIYA S

I
I
II
III

VI A
VIII D
VII C
VIII B

VENUS
VENUS
SATURN
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
4
Elocution - Kannada
SUHAS SHENOY
BHAKTI SHENOY B
SHREYAS B H
VAYISHNAVI G

I
II
III
III

VIII D
VI D
VIII C
VII C

SATURN
NEPTUNE
VENUS
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Extempore
MYSTICA LIJO
JUANITA SHARON G
ANGEL MARY SIBI

I
II
III

VIII D
VI B
VIII B

NEPTUNE
VENUS
SATURN

1
2
3
Flower Arrangement
MAGADHI S
NIHARIKA S
RIYA ROMY

I
II
III

VII D
VII C
VI B

MERCURY
VENUS
SATURN


Category IV

Sl.no Name Position Class & Sec House

1
2
3
Mehandi
SRUJANA B M
KEERTHANASREE R S
BILQEES FATHIMA F

I
II
III

IX B
X A
X A

VENUS
SATURN
MERCURY

1
2
3
Face Painting
PRATHAP PI
AVANISH D
MOHITHKUMAR M S

I
II
III

X A
X B
XI A

VENUS
SATURN
MERCURY
MERCURY

1
2
3
Rangoli
SANJANA ATREYA G S
YOGITHA M
JAYSHANDHYA J G

I
II
III

X B
IX B
X A

VENUS
MERCURY
VENUS

1
2
3
Nail Art
AARYAN AASHISH
S KRISHA KUSHE
JERUSHA ROCK

I
II
III

XI A
IX C
X A

VENUS
SATURN
MERCURY

1
2
3
Solo Song Classical
AAKRITI MITTRA
K B RIYAA BASKAR
SHRUTHIKA B S

I
II
III

X B
IX B
IX C

NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
VENUS

1
2
3
4
5
6
Solo Song Folklore
DIA PANT
SHRADDHA N PRASAD
HARINI B H
DITHYA ARYAVALLI
MANISHA S
CHARVI N SHETTY

I
I
II
II
III
III

IX C
IX C
IX B
IX B
IX B
IX C

MERCURY
MERCURY
SATURN
NEPTUNE
SATURN
VENUS

1
2
3
Solo Dance Classical
ANAGHA P KARANTH
K B RIYAA BASKAR
S KRISHA KUSHE

I
II
III

IX C
IX B
IX C

VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
Solo Dance Free Style
ASHITA DEVI HANJABAM
SARA SHIJU
SIHI

I
II
III

IX B
X A
IX C

SATURN
VENUS
VENUS

1
2
3
Puzzle
AARYAN ASHISH
SIRMISHA DARRU
AKHILA S RAJ

I
II
III

XI A
XI A
IX B

VENUS
SATURN
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Elocution - English
AARYAN AASHISH
SNEHA N SHASTRI
NITHYA P S

I
II
III

XI A
XII A
IX C

VENUS
NEPTUNE
SATURN

1
2
3
Elocution - Hindi
ARUNA GIRI
DIA PANT
AYEESHA KHANUM W

I
I
II
III

XII A
IX C
X A

NEPTUNE
MERCURY
SATURN

1
2
3
4
Elocution - Kannada
CHINMAYI H HOSAKOTE
SANJANA ATREYA G S
YOGITHA M
ANANYA B S

I
II
III
III

X B
X B
IX B
X B

NEPTUNE
VENUS
MERCURY
NEPTUNE

1
2
3
Extempore
S KRISHA KUSHE
NIKHITA NAYAK
PULKIT KUMAR

I
II
III

IX C
X B
XI A

SATURN
SATURN
SATURN

1
2
3
Flower Arrangement
VARSHINI A
ARYAVALLI DITHYA
SIHI

I
II
III

X A
IX B
IX C

SATURN
NEPTUNE
VENUS

DESALITES PRIDE
(STAR AUCTION) 2021-22

Class Name of the student Points
1 A Aakanksha Bezawada 239
1 A Aakanksha Bezawada 239
1 B Barrey Rubi Katherene 245
1 C Risha Raghunath Bhandary 240
1 D Spruha 242
1 E Saanvi Sandeep 250
1 F Olivia Catherine 246
2 A Saanvi Singh 236
2 A Samanvi Bhat M 236
2 B Harshal Reddy 235
2 C Dafney B 238
2 D Anirudh Sudhan 237
2 E Akshaya Arun 240
2 E Michelle Samara Joy J 240
2 F Rohit Boddu 242
3 A Archisha Hazra 238
3 B Adishesh 247
3 C Annmary Charls 242
3 D Anica Carmel Pinto 242
3 E Anvita 239
3 F Mayur H 236
4 A Gundiga Rochana 242
4 A Ananya Senthilnathan 242
4 B Fyoder Luke V 237
4 C Divyanshi Rao 237
4 D Urja Vimal Zaveri 235
4 E Rishan M 244
4 F Mokshesh Reddy Busireddy 240
5 A Sakshay Kumar 268
5 B Ved Vijay Pai 258
5 C Siddharth R Balamurugan 259
5 D Aniruth Appar P 251
5 E Alicia Maria George Koikara 256
6 A Anaya Jain 322
6 B Sanskriti Mishra 326
6 C Khyati Varma 335
6 D Bhakti Shenoy B 330
6 E Praful R 345
7 A Pradyuth Ravi Kumar 333
7 B Arvindan M 337
7 C Kairav Saha 344
7 D Palagulla Dishita Sohana Reddy 340
8 A Rutu Santosh Gangal 332
8 B Md. Tauqeer Junaid Akhtar 337
8 C Vanshika G V 307
8 D Suhas Shenoy 324
9 A Uday G B 318
9 B Akhila S Raj 298
9 B Sanath Chandra Mokkapati 298
9 C S. Krisha Kushe 315
10 A X Prajin Einstein 311
10 B Nikhita Nayak 307
XI Maitreyee Amrita 142
XI Shreesh Purandarvittal Tadas 142
XI Sirmisha Darru 142
XII Arna Ghosh 125
XII Arunagiri 125
XII Prabha Praveen Kini 125
XII Sneha N Shastri 125

Achievers 2020 - 21

Hindustani Music Exam

We are pleased to inform you all that 12 students from SFS Public School, successfully completed Hindustani Music Exam “Aadya – first level exam”, conducted by Bhangiya Sangeet Parishad, Bangalore. Exam was conducted at SFS Music Academy. The students were trained under the able guidance of Mrs. Rekha Kiran, the Music Teacher of our school.

Name Class
Benoit III
Phiona Blessy III
Angela Marion Anthony III
Sia Alice Vinod IV
Kavana Nayak IV
Bhakti Shenoy V
Akshaya . S V
P. A. Vethashri VI
Sameeksha Sumeet VII
Rithwik P Sabastian VII
Deepika R VII
Anagha G Pai X

Inter House Competitions

Melange '2020
Individual Championship

Dafny B
(Category I)

Andrea Susan Abraham
( Category I)

Kenneth Vinston Christopher
(Category II)

Trisha Singh
(Category II)

Riyaa Baskar K B
(Category III)

Aditi Kamal Babu (Category IV)



Category I

Sl.no Name Position House

1
2
3
Solo Dance
Archisha Hazra
Anshika Sumith
Neha Mariya Jayesh

I
II
III

Neptune
Venus
Saturn

1
2
3
Rhymes
Dafny B
Siddharth S
Diya S Mekkunnel

I
II
III

Mercury
Saturn
Neptune

1
2
3
4
5
6
Story Telling
Dafny B
Andrea Susan Abraham
S Muhammad Isaf
Shriyans Rath
J Steffi Graf Soundra
Pranavee R R

I
I
II
III
III
III

Mercury
Mercury
Venus
Saturn
Neptune
Saturn

1
2
3
4
Solo Song
Andrea Susan Abraham
Serah Sijo
Amra Zemin Thanseer
Chiranuthan G

I
II
III
III

Mercury
Saturn
Mercury
Venus


Category II

Sl.no Name Position House

1
2
3
4
Solo Dance
Kenneth Vinston Christopher
Thrisha Singh
Avak Zaine P
Jessica Lijo

I
I
II
III

Venus
Saturn
Saturn
Venus

1
2
3
4
5
Elocution
Kenneth Vinston Christopher
Angela Marion Anthony
Fyoder Luke V
Anirudh Appar P
Thrisha Singh

I
I
I
II
III

Venus
Venus
Neptune
Mercury
Saturn

1
2
3
4
5
6
Recitation English
Thrisha Singh
Kenneth Vinston Christopher
Fyoder Luke
Christa Saju
Nithasha Naveen
Elena Elizabeth

I
I
II
II
III
III

Saturn
Venus
Neptune
Neptune
Saturn
Neptune

1
2
3
4
5
6
Recitation Kannada
Hemashree Venkatesh
Nivedita Kamath
Bindiya Shri Prashanth
Nysa Tony
Thanvi P
Jeevan Muralidara

I
I
II
II
III
III

Mercury
Mercury
Neptune
Neptune
Mercury
Saturn

1
2
3
4
5
Recitation Hindi
Johnson Athaide
Aryanshi Shahu
Khyati Varma
Shelroy Roney Dsouza
Vishruth S Nair

I
II
III
III
III

Venus
Mercury
Saturn
Mercury
Mercury

1
2
3
Solo Song
Khyati Varma
Aryanshi Shahu
Cassandra Philo Terrince

I
II
III


Saturn
Mercury
Venus


Category III

Sl.no Name Position House

1
2
3
4
Solo Dance
Sihi Santhosh
Riyaa Baskar K B
Ashita Devi Hanjabam
Shamitha V

I
II
II
III

Venus
Neptune
Saturn
Neptune

1
Mimicry
Osh Singh

I

Saturn

1
2
3
4
Monoact
Aashritha Girish
Manyata S Pai
Charvi N Shetty
Arnesh D

I
II
III
III

Neptune
Neptune
Venus
Venus

1
2
3
Monologue
Mystica Lijo
Frinna Rozeen V
Swastika

I
II
III

Neptune
Saturn
Neptune

1
2
3
Solo Song
Raina Leeza Lucas
Riyaa Baskar K B
Vethashri P A

I
II
III


Neptune
Neptune
Saturn


Category IV

Sl.no Name Position House

1
2
3
Solo Dance
Sara Shiju
Dravya B Reddy
Aleena Thomas

I
II
III

Venus
Neptune
Venus

1
Monoact
Nimita Kharvi

I

Saturn

1
2
3
4
Monologue
Aditi Kamal Babu
Swathi Nair
Aaryan Aashish

I
II
III

Saturn
Venus
Saturn

1
2
3
Solo Song
Aditi Kamal Babu
Shreya Padiyar
Nimita Kharvi

I
II
III

Saturn
Neptune
Saturn