Faculty - 2022 - 23


  • ENGLISH
      Neha Kumari (Head - Language VII - XII)

      Shalini Jain (Head - Literature VII - XII)

      Geethika S (Head - Literature I - VI)

      Alice Bobby (Head - Language I - VI)

      Jacinta

      Immaculate Priya A
      Linda Tony

      Pushpalina Murmu

      Shobna Kumari W V

      Rian Agnel Fernandes
      Anandi Topno

      Sumudra Dey

      Florina Anthony Monteiro

      Clara Fernandes

      Dhanupriya R

      Mary Caron A

      Aleena Scaria

      Anjana Jose

      Priyanka Tiwari

      Anit Susan Varghese
  • SOCIAL STUDIES
      Jyoltsna Nair (Head III - X)

      Victoria Vijaya Rani

      Jaya James

      Roseline Mary

      Sneha J

      Swapna Eswar

      Arshiya Ashraff

      Niveda Barnabas

      Jayalakshmi Mallikaraju

      Sneha Jose

      Annmaria Kuriakose
  • SCIENCE
      PHYSICS

      Jayalekshmi M P (Head)

      Rincy K J

      Shalini Deborah

      Bincy P Chungath

      Nayana V
      CHEMISTRY

      Bindu K (Head)

      G Kausalyadevi

      Anamika Gupta

      Kavitha Ruby S
      BIOLOGY

      Sangeetha Sharma (Head)

      Meenatchi Balasubramanian

      Pinky Kumari
      SCIENCE & EVS

      Marteena Harryson (Head - I - IV)

      Priyadarshini Behera

      Anitha Amala Mary

      Regina Fernandes

      Nelisha Isenth Gudinho

      Meenu Varghese

      Neethu Susan Mathew
      LAB

      Philomin Jenifer M
  • MATHEMATICS
      Neeta Jajodia (Head - VII - XII)

      Geeta Manna

      Madhavi Vujjhini (Head - I - VI)

      Noor Nazhath Anjum

      Hemavathi

      Geethu Santhosh

      Leena Mukerjee

      M Inmuga Yesu Nesan

      Sahaya Leena

      Supriya Joice A

      Susha V P

      Abhinjith N R

      Ekta Pradhan

      Sangeetha Biju Narayanan

      Tanushree Karmakar

      Jennifer Dayana J

      Madhusmita Sahoo
  • COMPUTER
      Sarat Chandrika B (Head VI - XII)

      Deepthi Marina Dsilva (Assistant VI - XII)

      Dona Packal Jacob (Head - I - V)

      Deepa Desai

      Dhivya Narayanan

      Josephine Dellis Mary

      Sreelakshmi

      Mini Manoj

      Mini Thakur
  • ART & SUPW
      Sateesh Kumar (Art, Craft & SUPW I - X)

      Sandeep V Rao
      Veeranna

      Sampath Kumar
  • II LANGUAGE
      HINDI

      Shashikala Manoj Utture (Head - I - X)

      Anna Pulkeriya Xalxo

      Saraswathi N

      Shweta Varu

      Pratibha S Bhatkar

      Nalini Devi

      Santosini Tripathy Padhy

      Rina Sharma

      Asrita Kujur

      KANNADA

      Hanumantharayappa (Head - VIII - X)

      Rajalakshmi B K (Head - I - VII)

      Vinayaka

      Elizabeth Rani

      Kumudhini H G

      Brigit Flora

      Anupama Shetti

      Gowramma N

  • PHYSICAL EDUCATION
      Mamatha L - Head - Physical Education

      Prashantha L K - Head - School Discipline

      Sukandaraju - Band

      Ashwini Dsouza

      Ignatius Anthoni - Incharge - Playground & Games

      Shashikanth Raj URS A B - Incharge - Playground & Games

      Jennifer Philip X

  • LIBRARY
      Rose Ananthi (Head I-XII)

      Alphonsa Sebastian

      Sandhiya J

  • VALUE EDUCATION
      Fr. Jabamalai (Principal)
      Cynthia Sheroon Tauro (Counsellor)
  • MUSIC
      Rekha Kiran
  • DANCE
      Sarada Ravi Shankar
      Clodia
  • KINDERGARTEN
      Radhai M D (Head)

      Gracy Sibi

      Shailaja Anand Amonkar

      Maria Richard Wagh

      Jyoti Athaide

      Sheila

      Swapna Devi

      Geetha Dinakar

      Sabina Dsouza

      Beuila Rani

      Lavina Fernandes

      Seema Richard Castelino

      Seena Valsaraj

      Dhilna P V

      Sarah Shynu John

      Mitali Shah

      Jayshree Thakur Surinder Babbar

      Anu Joy

      Bhavani K G

      Priya S P

      Niveditha B

      Priyanka Tewari